Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

Seacoast Fall Baseball League


The 2015 Seacoast Fall Baseball League will begin on the weekend of September 12th & 13th. The middle school division plays 2 - 5 inning games on Saturdays beginning at 10 am and our High School divisions play on Sunday mornings with a 10am first pitch followed by 2-5 inning games.

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
MAVS1110-1---86165.375
Coyotes1411-30.575302.500
Rochester 2139-42101821.232
SU Pirates Navy149-52.5102661.545
South Berwick138-5394531.774
Barrington138-5381731.110
Exeter127-53.556401.400
Dover127-53.580731.096
SU Pirates Carolina83-55.541510.804
Portsmouth123-97.564970.660
Sandown122-108.550850.588
Rochester 1101-98.5291040.279
Wakefield120-1210.5321210.264


Transition DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Bulldogs1311-2---102492.082
Coyotes1210-1 (1)---109234.739
Exeter1310-3158242.417
Cape Elizabeth139-3 (1)1.574491.510
Portsmouth 2105-4 (1)468451.511
Rochester 2104-5 (1)550471.064
Rochester 1104-65.542341.235
Massabesic104-65.538480.792
Portsmouth 1104-65.535600.583
South Berwick 2124-6 (2)5.546670.687
SU Pirates103-76.548870.552
South Berwick 181-6 (1)717540.315
Sandown123-97.539750.520
Wildcats111-9 (1)8.534980.347


Elite DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Seacoast Sand Lot1210-2---52212.476
Exeter129-3183431.930
Coyotes128-3 (1)1.533191.737
NH Diamondbacks138-52.566611.082
Northwood127-5352381.368
Massabesic Eagles112-8 (1)722590.373
Maine Hits101-9824690.348
Somersworth100-1097290.241

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Our Sponsors


Copyright ©2009-2014 Seacoast Fall Baseball League