Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

2017 Seacoast Fall Baseball League


Fall Ball was created to give other sport athletes a chance to play, because we only play games on the weekend.

Fall Ball has rules in place to give all kids an opportunity to play.

The SFBL is designed to be a bit more relaxed for both travel and games played. All divisions play 2 - 5-inning games every weekend.

Most Games are scheduled at 10 am on Saturdays or Sundays.

This year the SFBL will feature a Middle School (6th, 7th and 8th grade) Division and 2 - High School Divisions (JV and Varsity).

Middle School games are played Saturday mornings and High School games are played on Sunday mornings

The 2017 Season Schedule Baseball

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place
Saturday
September 23
10:00am
Coyotes  vs  North Berwick
Middle School Division
Keays Field
44 spring St, Rochester NH
Saturday
September 23
10:00am
Sandown  vs  South Berwick
Middle School Division
Raitt Field
Eliot, ME
Saturday
September 23
10:00am
Candia  vs  Rochester
Middle School Division
Brock St
Babe Ruth Field Brock Street, Rochester NH
Saturday
September 23
12:00pm
Wolfboro  vs  SU Pirates
Middle School Division
Barrington Youth Fields
Barrington, NH
Sunday
September 24
10:00am
Pisquataqua River Bandits  vs  Barrington
Junior Varsity Division
Barrington Youth Fields
Barrington, NH
Sunday
September 24
10:00am
Southern Maine Diamond Dogs  vs  Lamprey River
Junior Varsity Division
Chabourne Field
Lyman, ME
Sunday
September 24
10:00am
Dover  vs  Rochester
Junior Varsity Division
Brock St
Babe Ruth Field Brock Street, Rochester NH
Sunday
September 24
9:00am
Full Throttle  vs  South Berwick
Varsity Division
Raitt Field
Eliot, ME
Sunday
September 24
9:00am
Exeter 2  vs  Eagles
Varsity Division
Massabesic High School
88 West Rd. Waterboro, ME. 04087
Sunday
September 24
10:00am
Exeter 1  vs  Portsmouth
Varsity Division
Cooperative Middle School
Stratham, NH
Sunday
September 24
10:00am
Coyotes Maroon  vs  Mariners
Varsity Division
Cape Elizabeth
345 Ocean House Rd. Cape Elizabeth. ME
Sunday
September 24
10:30am
Full Throttle  vs  Maine Hits
Varsity Division
Raitt Field
Eliot, ME
Sunday
September 24
12:15pm
South Berwick  vs  Maine Hits
Varsity Division
Raitt Field
Eliot, ME
Sunday
September 24
2:00pm
Coyotes Silver  vs  Southern Maine River Rats
Varsity Division
Old Orchard Beach
Old Orchard Beach, ME

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
SU Pirates44-0---3393.667
North Berwick43-112893.111
South Berwick43-1143172.529
Sandown42-2214200.700
Coyotes42-2219340.559
Wolfboro41-3319250.760
Rochester41-3311260.423
Candia40-448350.229


Junior Varsity DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Rochester43-1---2072.857
Barrington43-1---27102.700
Dover43-1---1982.375
Pisquataqua River Bandits42-2112170.706
Lamprey River41-325180.278
Southern Maine Diamond Dogs40-4310330.303


Varsity DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Southern Maine River Rats22-0---11111.000
South Berwick43-1---26151.733
Full Throttle43-1---16161.000
Mariners43-1---7110.636
Portsmouth21-11832.667
Coyotes Silver42-2122171.294
Coyotes Maroon42-2115200.750
Exeter 141-3211120.917
Maine Hits41-327100.700
Eagles41-327170.412
Exeter 220-226140.429

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Support Our Great Sponsors

Rockingham Team Wear
Sandown, N.H.
603-591-2696
Gleason Architects
603-770-2882
Cure Hair Salon
Dover, N.H.
K G SPORTS
Trophies and Awards
Rochester, N.H.
603-396-1582

Copyright ©2009-2017 Seacoast Fall Baseball League