Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

Seacoast Fall Baseball League


The 2013 Seacoast Fall Baseball League will begin on the weekend of September 7th & 8th. The middle school division plays 2 - 5 inning games on Saturdays beginning at 10 am and our High School divisions play on Sunday mornings with a 10am first pitch followed by 2-5 inning games.

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Exeter MS109-1---91402.275
Coyotes MS118-31.574451.644
Portsmouth MS105-5434430.791
Dover MS94-54.555630.873
Barrington83-5545530.849
S. Berwick Blue MS93-65.535480.729
S. Berwick Red MS91-87.535770.455


JV DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Coe Brown JV54-1---40281.429
Portsmouth JV42-21.519290.655
Noble JV31-2214240.583
Rochester 1 JV20-22.511170.647
Rochester 2 JV30-3313260.500


Varsity DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
S. Berwick Blue87-1---51232.217
Exeter76-10.560193.158
Dover White75-21.532152.133
Coe Brown84-4349371.324
Noble73-3 (1)324330.727
Southern Maine73-43.524181.333
S. Berwick Red73-43.529300.967
Dover Green73-43.540440.909
Coyotes72-4 (1)421320.656
Raymond72-54.518390.462
Rochester72-54.515460.326

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Our Sponsors


Copyright ©2009 Seacoast Fall Baseball League