Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

SFBL
Seacoast Fall Baseball League
2016


Fall Ball was created to give other sport athletes a chance to play, because we only play games on the weekend.

Fall Ball has rules in place to give all kids an opportunity to play.

Our League is designed to be a bit more relaxed for both travel and games played. All divisions play 2 5-inning games every weekend 10am start unless noted.

This year the SFBL will feature a Middle School (6th, 7th and 8th grade) and High School Division (JV and Varsity). Middle School games are played Saturday mornings and High School games are played on Sunday mornings

The 2016 Seacoast Fall Baseball League will begin on the weekend of September 10th & 11th. The middle school division plays 2 - 5 inning games on Saturdays beginning at 10 am and our High School divisions play on Sunday mornings with a 10am first pitch followed by 2-5 inning games.

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place
Saturday
October 1
Time TBA
SU Pirates Navy  vs  SU Pirates Carolina
Middle School Division
T/B/A
Saturday
October 1
10:00am
Sandown  vs  South Berwick Blue
Middle School Division
Raitt Field
Eliot, ME
Saturday
October 1
10:00am
Coyotes  vs  South Berwick Red
Middle School Division
Noble Middle School
Berwick, ME

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
SU Pirates Navy22-0---1853.600
Coyotes43-1---31261.192
SU Pirates Carolina42-2136231.565
South Berwick Blue21-119140.643
South Berwick Red20-225180.278
Sandown20-224170.235


Transition DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Exeter22-0---22122.000
Barrington22-0---2847.000
Piscataqua River Bandits22-0---842.000
South Berwick22-0---1682.000
Mavericks21-1112130.923
Yard Goats31-1 (1)119181.056
Rochester00-0100---
SU Pirates20-228160.500
Dover30-2 (1)27280.250
Wakefield40-438360.222


Elite DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Full Throttle44-0---40313.333
NH Diamondbacks43-1123121.917
Coyotes Silver21-12871.143
Coyotes Maroon42-2217210.810
Bulldogs00-0200---
Mariners00-0200---
Eagles41-3311310.355
Maine Hits20-237130.538
Rochester20-230190.000

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Support Our Great Sponsors

Rockingham Team Wear
Sandown, N.H.
603-591-2696
Gleason Architects
603-770-2882
Cure Hair Salon
Dover, N.H.
K G SPORTS
Trophies and Awards
Rochester, N.H.
603-396-1582

Copyright ©2009-2016 Seacoast Fall Baseball League