Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

SFBL
Seacoast Fall Baseball League
2016


Fall Ball was created to give other sport athletes a chance to play, because we only play games on the weekend.

Fall Ball has rules in place to give all kids an opportunity to play.

Our League is designed to be a bit more relaxed for both travel and games played. All divisions play 2 5-inning games every weekend 10am start unless noted.

This year the SFBL will feature a Middle School (6th, 7th and 8th grade) and High School Division (JV and Varsity). Middle School games are played Saturday mornings and High School games are played on Sunday mornings

The 2016 Seacoast Fall Baseball League will begin on the weekend of September 10th & 11th. The middle school division plays 2 - 5 inning games on Saturdays beginning at 10 am and our High School divisions play on Sunday mornings with a 10am first pitch followed by 2-5 inning games.

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
SU Pirates Carolina118-2 (1)---99521.904
South Berwick Blue138-4 (1)170521.346
SU Pirates Navy116-4 (1)277621.242
Sandown125-7450680.735
Coyotes114-6 (1)473890.820
South Berwick Red101-9731770.403


Transition DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Exeter109-1---99812.375
South Berwick119-1 (1)---90372.432
Barrington97-1 (1)185322.656
Mavericks105-4 (1)3.553540.981
SU Pirates105-5476661.152
Yard Goats125-5 (2)474651.138
Dover114-6 (1)553810.654
Piscataqua River Bandits92-5 (2)5.523470.489
Rochester100-8 (2)815840.179
Wakefield100-109141080.130


Elite DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Full Throttle108-2---71183.944
Coyotes Silver127-5243321.344
Bulldogs95-42.549321.531
Mariners95-42.521270.778
NH Diamondbacks126-6346391.179
Coyotes Maroon126-6345530.849
Eagles94-53.529540.537
Maine Hits83-5421350.600
Rochester91-86.512470.255

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Support Our Great Sponsors

Rockingham Team Wear
Sandown, N.H.
603-591-2696
Gleason Architects
603-770-2882
Cure Hair Salon
Dover, N.H.
K G SPORTS
Trophies and Awards
Rochester, N.H.
603-396-1582

Copyright ©2009-2016 Seacoast Fall Baseball League