Pic 1 Pic 2 Pic 3

2017 Seacoast Fall Baseball League


Fall Ball was created to give other sport athletes a chance to play, because we only play games on the weekend.

Fall Ball has rules in place to give all kids an opportunity to play.

The SFBL is designed to be a bit more relaxed for both travel and games played. All divisions play 2 - 5-inning games every weekend.

Most Games are scheduled at 10 am on Saturdays or Sundays.

This year the SFBL will feature a Middle School (6th, 7th and 8th grade) Division and 2 - High School Divisions (JV and Varsity).

Middle School games are played Saturday mornings and High School games are played on Sunday mornings

The 2017 Season Schedule Baseball

  1. Middle School Division
  2. Junior Varsity High School Division
  3. Varsity High School Division

For more information on the league or how to register your team or individual players

Contact daveadam5@yahoo.com or call 203 668 7649

Upcoming Games

For the complete season schedule with scores click here.

Date/Time Match Up Place

All games are subject to change due to weather & field availability. Managers are only responsible to inform their players of scheduling changes. The league will, to the best of its ability, post scheduling changes on this website.

Division Teams

Click on a team's name to go to that team's web page for announcements, schedule, and game results.

Middle School DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
SU Pirates109-1---62222.818
South Berwick1210-2---118611.934
North Berwick117-42.584461.826
Rochester105-5450570.877
Sandown94-54.541520.788
Wolfboro83-5531340.912
Coyotes112-97.538910.418
Candia90-98.516770.208


Junior Varsity DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Barrington85-1 (2)---45162.812
Rochester96-30.544251.760
Dover94-4 (1)235281.250
Pisquataqua River Bandits82-3 (3)2.521360.583
Lamprey River83-5328360.778
Southern Maine Diamond Dogs81-5 (2)425570.439


Varsity DivisionGPW-L (T)GBRSRARS/RA
Portsmouth119-2---39142.786
Full Throttle128-1 (3)---57232.478
Southern Maine River Rats95-3 (1)2.529231.261
Mariners116-5316290.552
Maine Hits105-53.544371.189
Coyotes Silver105-53.544421.048
South Berwick104-4 (2)3.549411.195
Exeter 1104-64.536261.385
Coyotes Maroon104-64.533400.825
Eagles104-64.530370.811
Exeter 2110-11919840.226

GP - Games Played; W-L (T) - Win-Loss (Tie); RS - Runs Scored; RA - Runs Allowed; RS/RA - Runs Scored/Runs Allowed ratio

Support Our Great Sponsors

Rockingham Team Wear
Sandown, N.H.
603-591-2696
Gleason Architects
603-770-2882
Cure Hair Salon
Dover, N.H.
K G SPORTS
Trophies and Awards
Rochester, N.H.
603-396-1582

Copyright ©2009-2017 Seacoast Fall Baseball League